Fresh loaf cakes, baked to order in Walsall.
ShopFlavoursGiftingCustom OrdersCorporateAboutFAQsContactWhatsApp Order
Banana & Beyond · Walsall

Crafted with love, baked to perfection.

Premium loaf cakes made with quality ingredients, generous finishes and real flavour. Made for gifting, sharing or keeping entirely to yourself.

Banana & Beyond iced banana loaf sliced and ready to serve
Made to be shared. Hard to stop sharing.
Premium IngredientsChosen for flavour
Baked FreshPrepared to order
Made With CareFinished by hand
Perfectly MoistProper slices
Quality You Can TasteSimple baking done well
Shop Banana & Beyond

Our loaf cake flavours

Start with the original, try a signature finish or choose something made for gifting.

Classic Banana & Beyond banana loaf sliced on a plate
The loaf that started it all

Classic banana. Done properly.

Soft, rich and full of banana flavour. Made for generous slices, good coffee and people who say they'll only have one piece.

£22
View Classic Banana
Banana & Beyond Gifting

Made to give. Hard to share.

Every order already looks like it deserves to be opened. Add a gift message, choose your flavour and send something that feels personal.

Rows of Banana & Beyond loaf cakes packed and ready for customers
Behind the bake

Fresh means made, not manufactured.

From filled tins to finished loaves, every batch is prepared with close attention to texture, flavour and presentation.

Banana & Beyond baker holding a freshly packed loaf order
Meet the maker
made with care

A real baker behind every order.

Banana & Beyond is a Walsall-based loaf cake brand built around good flavour, generous finishes and thoughtful presentation.

The goal is simple: make cakes people look forward to eating, make gifting easy and make every order feel considered.

Banana & Beyond packed loaf cakes prepared in a batch
Chibi illustration of the Banana & Beyond baker holding a packed loaf cake

Not sure what to order?

Ask the baker. Tell us the occasion, quantity and flavour you have in mind.

Message Banana & Beyond
Custom orders from £45

Something special in mind?

Need a personalised loaf, larger quantity or something outside the usual menu? Tell us what you're planning.

Start a Custom Order
Multiple packaged Banana & Beyond loaves for larger ordersFor teams, clients & customers

Gifts people remember receiving.

Beautifully packaged loaf cakes for staff, clients, milestones and seasonal gifting. Corporate orders from £250.

Corporate Gifting
How it works

Good cake. Simple ordering.

01

Pick your loaf

Choose a flavour or gift option.

02

Make it personal

Add the date, message or custom details.

03

We bake

Your order is prepared fresh.

04

Enjoy

Collect, receive or send it to someone else.

Questions before you order

A few things to know.

View all FAQs →

Order as early as possible, especially for custom and larger orders. Available dates depend on current baking capacity.

Yes. Gift packaging and personal messages are available on selected products.

Yes. Use the WhatsApp button on any page and the order message will already be filled in for you.

Banana & Beyond loaf cake ready to share
Banana & Beyond

Made to be shared.

Choose your loaf, send a gift or tell us what you're planning.